Nigeria Police Constables Screening Nationwide, Schedule/Venue and Date


  2020-08-23
  Unspecified

Nigeria Police Constables  Nationwide Schedule/Venue/Date And Requirements 2020

Below is the comprehensive nationwide schedule/venue for the Police recruitment physical and credential screening exercise commencing on 24/08/2020 in the 36 States and the FCT.

RECRUITMENT INTO THE NIGERIA POLICE FORCE (CONSTABLES)

Physical and Credential Screening Exercise

24th August, 2020 – 6th September, 2020

Approved Comprehensive Recruitment Screening Schedule for all States and the FCT

1 Abia State

VENUE: Police Officers’ Mess Umuahia

TIME: 9am daily

Monday, 24th August, 2020

ABA NORTH

ABA SOUTH

Tuesday, 25th August, 2020

AROCHUKWU

BENDE

Wednesday, 26th August, 2020

IKEWUANO

ISIALANGWA NORTH

Thursday, 27th August, 2020

ISIALANGWA SOUTH

ISUIKWUATO

Friday, 28th August, 2020

OBINGWA

OHAFIA

Monday, 31st August, 2020

OSISIOMA

UGWUNAGBO

Tuesday, 1st September, 2020

UKWA EAST

UKWA WEST

Wednesday, 2nd September, 2020

UMUAHIA NORTH

UMUAHIA SOUTH

Thursday, 3rd September, 2020

UMUNNEOCHI

Friday, 4th September- 6th September, 2020

GENERAL MOP-UP

========================

2 Adamawa State

VENUE: POLICE CHILDREN SCHOOL, KAREWA POLICE BARRACKS

7am Daily

24th August, 2020

MADAGALI/MICHIKA LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

2.

25th August,2020

MUBI NORTH/SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

3.

26th August,2020

MAIHA/GOMBI LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

4.

27th August,2020

HONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT

5.

28th August,2020

SONG/TOUNGO LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

6.

29th August,2020

GANYE/JADA LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

7.

31th August,2020

GUYUK/SHELLENG LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

8.

1st September ,2020

LAMURDE/NUMAN LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

9.

2nd September ,2020

DEMSA LOCAL/MAYO BELWA GOVERNMENTS

10.

3rd September,2020

GIREI/FUFORE LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

11.

4rd September,2020

YOLA NORTH/SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

12.

5th September,2020

MOP UP

========================

3 Akwa Ibom State

Venue: State Police Headquarters, Ikot Akpan Abia, Uyo.

*DAY 1:* MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*

(a) IBESIKPO ASUTAN L.G.A

(b) IBIONO IBOM L.G.A

*DAY 2:* TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*

(a) ITU L.G.A

(b) NSIT ATAI L.G.A

(C) NSIT UBIUM L.G.A

*DAY 3:* WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*

(a) ETINAN L.G.A

(b) NSIT IBOM L.G.A

(c) UYO L.G.A

*DAY 4:* THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*

(a) IKA L.G.A

(b) OBOT AKARA L.G.A

(c) URUAN L.G.A

*DAY 5:* FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*

(a) ABAK L.G.A

(b) ETIM EKPO L.G.A

(c) INI L.G.A

*DAY 6:* SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020 – *10:00AM*

(a) ESSIEN UDIM L.G.A

(b) ORUK ANAM L.G.A

*DAY 7:* MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*

(a) IKONO L.G.A

(b) IKOT EKPENE L.G.A

(c) UKANAFUN L.G.A

*DAY 8:* TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *8:00AM*

(a) EASTERN OBOLO L.G.A

(b) IKOT ABASI L.G.A

(c) MKPAT ENIN L.G.A

*DAY 9:* WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *8:00AM*

(a) EKET L.G.A

(b) ESIT EKET L.G.A

(c) ONNA L.G.A

*DAY 10:* THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *8:00AM*

(a) IBENO L.G.A

(b) MBO L.G.A

(c) OKOBO L.G.A

*DAY 11:* FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *8:00AM*

(a) ORON L.G.A

(b) UDUNG UKO L.G.A

(c) URUEOFFONG/ORUKO L.G.A

*DAY 12:* SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *10:00AM*

MOP UP ROUND OF REMAINING CANDIDATES

*DAY 13:* SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *12:00 NOON*

MOP UP ROUND OF REMAINING CANDIDATES

========================

4 Anambra State

VENUE: PROF. DORA AKUNYILI WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, AWKA*

Time: 7am daily

1.

ANAMBRA WEST

24TH

AUGUST,2020

2.

ANAMBRA EAST

24TH

AUGUST,2020

3.

ORUMBA NORTH

25TH

AUGUST,2020

4.

ORUMBA SOUTH

25TH

AUGUST,2020

5.

AYAMELUM

26TH

AUGUST,2020

6.

OGBARU

26TH

AUGUST,2020

7.

EKWUSIGO

27TH

AUGUST,2020

8.

IHIALA

27TH

AUGUST,2020

9.

NNEWI NORTH

28TH

AUGUST,2020

10.

NNEWI SOUTH

28TH

AUGUST,2020

11.

ONITSHA NORTH

29TH

AUGUST,2020

12.

ONITSHA SOUTH

29TH

AUGUST,2020

13.

AWKA NORTH

31ST

AUGUST,2020

14.

AWKA SOUTH

31ST

AUGUST, 2020

15.

IDEMILI NORTH

1ST

SEPTEMBER, 2020

16.

IDEMILI SOUTH

1ST

SEPTEMBER, 2020

17.

DUNUOKFIA

2ND

SEPTEMBER, 2020

18.

ANAOCHA

2ND

SEPTEMBER, 2020

19.

OYI

3RD

SEPTEMBEER, 2020

20?

NJIKOKA

3RD

SEPTEMBER, 2020

21

AGUATA

4TH

SEPTEMBER,2020

========================

5 Bauchi State

Venue: Police Training School Yelwa

Time: 8am – 6pm daily

1.

Alkaleri

Monday 24/08/2020

8AM-6PM

2.

Bauchi

Monday 24/08/2020

8AM-6PM

3.

Bogoro

Tuesday 25/08/2020

8AM-6PM

4.

Dambam

Tuesday 25/08/2020

8AM-6PM

5.

Darazo

Wednesday 26/08/2020

8AM-6PM

6.

Dass

Wednesday 26/08/2020

8AM-6PM

7.

Gamawa

Thursday 27/08/2020

8AM-6PM

8.

Giade

Thursday 27/08/2020

8AM-6PM

9.

Ganjuwa

Friday 28/08/2020

8AM-6PM

10.

Itas Gadau

Friday 28/08/2020

8AM-6PM

11.

Jama’are

Monday 31/08/2020

8AM-6PM

12.

Katagum

Monday 31/08/2020

8AM-6PM

13.

Kirfi

Tuesday 01/09/2020

8AM-6PM

14.

Misau

Tuesday 01/09/2020

8AM-6PM

15.

Ningi

Wednesday 02/09/2020

8AM-6PM

16.

Shira

Wednesday 02/09/2020

8AM-6PM

17.

Tafawa Balewa

Thursday 03/09/2020

8AM-6PM

18.

Zaki

Thursday 03/09/2020

8AM-6PM

19.

Warji

Friday 04/09/2020

8AM-6PM

20.

Toro

Friday 04/09/2020

8AM-6PM

========================

6 Bayelsa State

Venue: Police Officers’ Mess, Hospital Road, Yenagoa,

Time: 0730 hours to 1800 hours daily.

1. Yenagoa LGA.

Monday 24th to Teusday 25th August 2020.

2. Ogbia LGA.

Wednesday 26th August 2020.

3. Nembe LGA.

Thursday 27 August, 2020.

4. Sagbama LGA.

Friday 28th to Saturday 29th August 2020.

5. Southern Ijaw LGA.

Monday 31st August to Teusday 1st September, 2020.

6. Ekeremor LGA.

Wednesday 2nd to Thursday 3rd September 2020.

7.Kolokuma/Opukuma LGA.

Friday 4th September 2020.

8. Brass LGA.

Saturday 5th September, 2020

========================

7 Benue State

Time: 7am

Venue: Police Rank and File Mess, Barracks Road Makurdi.

ADO LGA AND AGATU LGA,

MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST, 2020.

APA LGA AND BURUKU LGA,

TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020.

GBOKO LGA AND GUMA LGA,

WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020.

GWER-EAST LGA AND GWER- WEST LGA, THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020.

KATSINA-ALA LGA AND KONSHISHA LGA, FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020.

KWANDE LGA AND LOGO LGA, SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020.

MAKURDI LGA AND OBI LGA, MONDAY, 31ST AUGUST, 2020.

OGBADIBO LGA,

TUESDAY, 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.

OHIMINI LGA AND OJU LGA, WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.

OKPOKWU LGA AND OTUKPO LGA, THURSDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020.

TARKA LGA AND UKUM LGA FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.

USHONGO LGA AND VANDEIKYA LGA, SATURDAY, 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.

========================

8 Borno State

Venue: Police College Maiduguri.

Time: 9am to 6pm daily

MONDAY, 24/08/2020

1) ABADAM

2) ASKIRA/UBA

TUESDAY, 25/08/2020

1) ASKIRA/UBA 2) BAYO

WEDNESDAY, 26/08/2020

1) BIU

2) BAMA

THURSDAY, 27/08/2020

1) CHIBOK 2) DAMBOA

FRIDAY, 28/08/2020

1) DIKWA

2) DAMASAK 3) GUBIO

SATURDAY, 29/08/2020

1) GAMBORU-NGALA 2) GWOZA

SUNDAY, 30/08/2020 1) GWOZA

MONDAY, 31/08/2020

1) HAWUL 2) JERE

TUESDAY, 01/09/2020

1) KAGA

2) KALA BALGE 3) KONDUGA

WEDNESDAY, 02/09/2020

1) KWAYA KUSAR 2) KUKAWA

3) MAFA

THURSDAY, 03/09/2020

1) MAGUMERI 2) MMC

3) MARTE

FRIDAY, 04/09/2020

1) MONGUNO 2) MOBBAR 3) NGANZAI

SATURDAY, 05/09/2020 1) SHANI

========================

9 Cross River State

VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS MESS, MOORE ROAD, CALABAR.

Time 7am daily.

1. AKPABUYO LGA-MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020

2. BAKASSI LGA-MONDAY 24TH AUGUST,2020

3. AKAMKPA LGA TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020

4. CALABAR MUNICIPALITY 25TH TUESDAY AUGUST 2020

5.BIASE LGA-26TH AUGUST 2020

6. ETUNG LGA-THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020

7. OBUDU LGA THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020

8.BEKWARRA LGA FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020

9.YALA LGA FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020

10.CALABAR SOUTH LGA SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

11.IKOM LGA SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

12.ODUKPANI LGA-MONEY 31th AUGUST

13.OBUBRA LGA-MONDAY 31th AUGUST 2020

14.BOKI LGA-TUESDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2020

15.ABI LGA WEDNESDAY 2nd 2020

16. OBANLIKU LGA WEDNESDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER 2020

17. OGOJA LGA-3rd THURSDAY 2020

18. YAKURR LGA-4th SEPTEMBER 2020

========================

10 Delta State

Venue: Cenotaph, Asaba.

Time: 9: 00am daily.

1. Aniocha North/Aniocha South : 24th of August, 2020.

2. Bomadi/ Burutu : 25th of August, 2020.

3. Ethiope East/ Ethiope West : 26th of August, 2020.

4. Ika North East/ Ika South: 27th of August. 2020.

5. Isoko North/ Isoko south: 28th of August, 2020.

6. Ndokwa East/ Ndokwa west : 29th of August, 2020.

7. Okpe/Oshimili North: 31st of August, 2020.

8. Oshimili South/ Patani: 1st of Sept. 2020.

9. Sapele/Udu : 2nd of Sept. 2020.

10. Ughelli North/Ughelli South: 3rd of Sept, 2020.

11. Ukwuani/ Uvwie : 4th of Sept, 2020.

12. Warri North/ Warri South/ Warri South West: 5th of Sept, 2020.

========================

11 Ebonyi State

Time: 7:am – 6pm daily

Venue: Pa Ngele Oruta Township Stadium Abakaliki, Ebonyi State.

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020

Abakaliki and Afikpo North

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020.

Afikpo South and Ezza South

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020

Ezza North and Ebonyi

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020

Ikwo and Ishielu

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020

Izzi and Ivo

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020

Ohaukwu and Ohaozara

MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020

Onicha

Candidates who missed their screening date with genuine and verifiable reason(s) will be re-considered for the screening from Tuesday 1st to Saturday 5th September, 2020.

========================

12 Edo State

Venue: Police Training School, Ogida, Benin City, Edo State.

Time: 8am daily

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020

AKOKO EDO

EGOR

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020

ESAN NORTH EAST

ESAN WEST

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020

ESAN CENTRAL

ESAN SOUTH EAST

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020

ETSAKO WEST

ETSAKO CENTRAL

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020

ETSAKO EAST

IGUEBEN

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020

IKPOBA OKHA

OWAN EAST

MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020

OWAN WEST

OREDO

TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020

OVIA NORTH EAST

OVIA SOUTH WEST

WEDNESAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020

ORHIOMWON

UHUMWONDE

========================

13 Ekiti State

VENUE: Police Children School, Iyin Road, Ado-Ekiti.

*7am each day*

a. *ADO* – Monday 24th August, 2020

b. *EFON and EKITI EAST* – Tuesday 25th August, 2020

c. *EKITI SOUTHWEST and EKITI WEST* – Wednesday 26th August, 2020

d. *EMURE* – Thursday 27th August, 2020

e. *GBONYIN* – Friday 28th August, 2020

f. *IDO-OSI* – Saturday 29th August, 2020

g. *IJERO-EKITI* – Monday 31st August, 2020

h. *IKOLE* – Tuesday 1st September, 2020

i. *IKERE and ILEJEMEJE* – Wednesday 2nd September, 2020

j. *IREPODUN/IFELODUN* – Thursday 3rd September, 2020

k. *ISE/ORUN* – Friday 4th September, 2020

l. *MOBA and OYE* – Saturday 5th September, 2020.

========================

14 Enugu State

Time:

7:30am to 5:30pm daily

Venue: Senior Police Officers’ Mess, Agbani Road, Enugu

* Enugu South and Enugu East L.G.As on Monday 24th August, 2020

* Nkanu East and Enugu North L.G.As on Tuesday 25th August, 2020

* Uzo-Uwani L.G.A. on Wednesday 26th August, 2020

* Igbo-Etiti and Igbo-Eze South L.G.As on Thursday 27th August, 2020

* Awgu L.G.A. on Friday 28th August, 2020

* Aninri and Nkanu West L.G.As on Saturday 29th August, 2020

* Igbo-Eze North L.G.A. on Sunday 30th August, 2020

* Udi L.G.A. on Monday 31st August, 2020

* Ezeagu L.G.A. on Tuesday 1st September, 2020

* Isi-Uzo L.G.A. on Wednesday 2nd September, 2020

* Oji-River L.G.A. on Thursday 3rd September, 2020

* Nsukka L.G.A. on Friday 4th September, 2020

* Udenu L.G.A. – Saturday 5th September, 2020

* Mop Up Exercise on Sunday 6th September, 2020.

========================

15 Gombe State

Venue: Police officers’ Mess Gombe

Time: 7:00am daily.

1. AKKO LGA.

MONDAY

24TH AUGUST, 2020

2. BALANGA LGA.

TUESDAY

25TH AUGUST, 2020

3. BILLIRI LGA.

WEDNESDAY

26TH AUGUST, 2020.

4. DUKKU LGA.

THURSDAY

27TH AUGUST, 2020

5. FUNA-KAYE LGA.

FRIDAY

28TH AUGUST, 2020

6. GOMBE LGA.

SATURDAY

29TH AUGUST, 2020

7. KALTUNGO LGA.

MONDAY

31ST AUGUST, 2020

8. KWAMI LGA.

TUESDAY

1ST SEPT. 2020

9. NAFADA LGA.

WEDNESDAY

2ND SEPT. 2020

10. SHONGOM LGA.

THURSDAY

3RD SEPT. 2020

11. YAMALTU-DEBA

LGA.

FRIDAY

4TH SEPT. 2020

========================

16 Imo State

VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS MESS OWERRI

Time: 8am

1.  MONDAY 24/8/2020

ABOH MBAISE

ISU

2. TUESDAY 25/8/2020

AHIAZU MBAISE

NJABA

3. WEDNESDAY 26/8/2020

NGOR OKPALLA

ORSU

4. THURSDAY 27/8/3020

OWERRI WEST

OWERRI MUNICIPAL

ONUIMO

5. FRIDAY 28/8/2020

ISIALA MBANO

EHIME MBANO

6. SATURDAY 29/8/2020

ORLU

NKWERRE

NWANGELE

7. MONDAY 31/8/2020

IDEATO NORTH

IDEATO SOUTH

8. TUESDAY 01/9/2020

EZINIHITTE

OKIGWE

OBOWO

9. WEDNESDAY 2/9/2020

IKEDURU

MBAITOLI

10. THURSDAY3/9/2020

OHAJI/EGBEMA

OGUTA

11. FRIDAY 4/9/2020

OWERRI NORTH

IHITTE-UBOMA

12. SATURDAY 5/9/2020

ORU WEST

ORU EAST

========================

17 Jigawa State

Venue: Police Headquarters, Dutse

Time: 8am daily

24/8- 1. AUYO LGA.

2. BABURA LGA.

3. BIRNIWA LGA. 25/8 1. B/KUDU LGA.

2. BUJI LGA.

3. DUTSE LGA.

26/8 1.GAGARAWA LGA.

2. GARKI LGA.

3. GUMEL LGA.

27/8 1. GURI LGA.

2. GWARAM LGA.

3. GWIWA LGA.

28/8 1. HADEJIA LGA.

2. JAHUN LGA.

29/8 1. K/HAUSA LGA.

2. KAUGAMA LGA.

3. KAZAURE LGA.

31/8 1. KIRI LGA.

2. KIYAWA LGA.

3. M/MADORI LGA.

1/9. 1. M/GATARI LGA.

2. MIGA LGA.

3. RINGIM LGA.

2/9. 1. RONI LGA.

2. SULE LGA.

3/9. 1. TAURA LGA.

2. Y/KWASHI LGA.

========================

18 Kaduna State

Time: 08:00am

Venue: Police College Kaduna.

1. KADUNA NORTH

24th August, 2020

07:30 am

2. KADUNA SOUTH and IGABI

25th August, 2020

07:30 am

3. CHUKUN and KAJURU

26th August, 2020

07:30 am

4. JABA and ZANGO-KATAF

27th August, 2020

07:30 am

5. KAURA and KAURU

28th August, 2020

07:30 am

6. KACHIA and KAGARKO

29th August, 2020

07:30 am

7. GIWA and BIRNIN GWARI

30th August, 2020

07:30 am

8. JEMA’A and SANGA

31st August 2020

07:30 am

9. ZARIA and SABON GARI

1st September, 2020

07:30 am

10. MAKARFI and KUDAN

2nd September, 2020

07:30am

11. KUBAU and IKARA

3rd September, 2020

07:30am

12. SOBA and LERE

4th September, 2020.

========================

19 Kano State

VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS’ MESS, BOMPAI KANO

TIME: 0800HRS daily

1. MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST ,2020

AJINGI

ALBASU

BAGWAI

BEBEJI

2. TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST,2020

BICHI

BUNKURE

DALA

DANBATTA

3. WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020

DAWAKIN KUDU

DAWAKIN TOFA

DOGUWA

FAGGE

4. THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020

GABASAWA

GARKO

GARUN MALLAM

GAYA

5. FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020

GEZAWA

GWALE

GWARZO

KABO

6. SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020

KANO MUNICIPAL

KARAYE

KIBIYA

KIRU

7. MONDAY, 31ST AUGUST, 2020

KUMBOTSO

KUNCHI

KURA

MADOBI

8. TUESDAY, 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020

MAKODA

MINJIBIR

NASSARAWA

RANO

9. WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPT, 2020

RIMIN GADO

ROGO

SHANONO

SUMAILA

10. THURSDAY, 3RD SEPT, 2020

TAKAI

TARAUNI

TOFA

TSANYAWA

11. FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

TUDUN WADA

UNGOGO

WARAWA

WUDIL

12. SATURDAY, 5TH SEPT, 2020

MOP UP.

========================

20 Katsina State

Venue: Police officers Mess, Kangiwa Road, GRA, Katsina. Time 08:00

24/08/2020

BAKORI

25/08/2020

BATAGARAWA

II

BATSARI

II

BAURE

26/08/2020

BINDAWA

II

CHARANCHI

II

DANDUME

27/08/2020

DANJA

II

DANMUSA

II

DAURA

28/08/2020

DUTSI

II

DUTSIN-MA

II

FASKARI

29/08/2020

FUNTUA

II

INGAWA

II

JIBIA

31/082020

KAITA

II

KAFUR

II

KANKIA

02/09/2020

KANKARA

II

KUSADA

II

KATSINA

02/09/2020

KURFI

II

MAIADUA

II

MALUMFASHI

03/09/2020

MASHI

II

MANI

II

MATAZU

04/09/2020

MUSAWA

II

RIMI

II

SABUWA

05/09/2020

SAFANA

II

SANDAMU

II

ZANGO

========================

21 Kebbi State

Venue: State Headquarters, Gwandagaji, Birnin Kebbi

Time: 7am daily

1) Aliero/Arewa-24th August, 2020

2) Argungu/Augie-25th August, 2020

3) Bagudo-26th August, 2020

4) Birnin Kebbi-27th August, 2020

5) Bunza/Suru-28th August, 2020

6) Dandi -29th August, 2020

7) Jega/Maiyama-30th August, 2020

8) Gwandu/Kalgo-31st August, 2020

9) Koko Besse/Shanga1st September, 2020

10) Fakai/Sakaba-2nd September, 2020

11) Yauri/Ngsaki-3rd September, 2020

12) Danko/Wasagu-4th September, 2020

13) Zuru-5th September, 2020

========================

22 Kogi State

Venue: Kogi State Police Command Headquarters, Lokoja

Time: 7am to 5pm daily.

*DAY 1 MONDAY: 24/8/2020*

ADAVI LGA

AJAOKUTA LGA

*DAY 2 TUESDAY: 25/8/2020*

ANKPA LGA

*DAY 3 WEDNESDAY: 26/8/2020*

BASSA LGA

DEKINA LGA

*DAY 4 THURSDAY: 27/8/2020*

IBAJI LGA

IDAH LGA

*DAY 5 FRIDAY: 28/8/2020*

IGALAMELA/ODOLU LGA

IJUMU LGA

*DAY 6, SATURDAY: 29/8/2020*

KABBA- BUNU LGA

KOGI LGA

*DAY 7, MONDAY 31/8/2020*

LOKOJA LGA

MOPA LGA

*DAY 8, TUESDAY 1/9/2020*

OFU LGA

OGORI/MAGONGO LGA

*DAY 9, WEDNESDAY 2/9/2020*

OKEHI LGA

OKENE LGA

*DAY 10: THURSDAY 3/9/2020*

OLAMABORO LGA

OMALA LGA

*DAY 11, FRIDAY 4/9/2020*

YAGBA EAST LGA

YAGBA WEST LGA

========================

23 Kwara State

Time: 08:00am – 0600pm daily

Venue: A Division football field Ilorin.

1. ASA AND BARUTEN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS : 24/8/2020

2. EDU AND EKITI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS : 25/8/2020

3. IFELODUN AND ILORIN EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 26/8/2020

4. ILORIN SOUTH AND ILORIN WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS:27/8/2020

5. IREPODUN AND ISIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 28/8/2020

6. KAIAMA AND MORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 29/8/2020

7. OFFA AND OKE ERO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 30/8/2020

8. OYUN AND PATEGI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 31/8/2020

**SPILL OVER FROM

9. ASA, BARUTEN AND EDU L/G :1/9/2020

10. ILORIN EAST, IFELODUN AND EKITI L/G :2/9/2020

11. ILORIN SOUTH, ILORIN WEST: 3/9/2020

12. IREPODUN, ISIN AND KAIAMA L/G : 4/9/2020

13. MORO, OFFA AND OKE ERO LG : 5/9/2020

14. OYUN AND PATEGI LG : 6/9/2020.

24 Lagos State

Venues, Police College Ikeja
Time: 8am daily

Monday 24th August, 2020
Agege Local Government
Ajeromi-Ifelodun Local Government

Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Alimosho Local Government
Amuwo-Odofin Local Government

Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Apapa Local Government
Badagry Local Government

Thursday 27th August, 2020
Epe Local Government
Eti-Osa Local Government

Friday 28th August, 2020
Ibeju-Lekki Local Government

Saturday 29th August, 2020
Ifako-Ijaiye Government

Monday 31st August, 2020
Ikeja Local Government
Ikorodu Local Government

Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Kosofe Local Government
Lagos Island Local Government

Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Lagos Mainland Local Government
Mushin Local Government

Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Ojo Local Government
Oshodi-Isolo Local Government

Friday 4th September, 2020
Somolu Local Government

Saturday 5th September, 2020
Surulere Local Government

========================
25 Nasarawa State

Venue: State Police Command Headquarters, Shendam road Lafia

Time: 07:00am each day

1.Nasarawa and Toto LGA – Monday 24th August, 2020.
2. Karu LGA – Tuesday 25th August, 2020.
3. Keffi LGA – Wednesday 26th August, 2020.
4. Wamba and Kokona LGA – Thursday 27th August, 2020.
5. Akwanga LGA – Friday 28th August, 2020.
6.Awe LGA – Saturday 29th August, 2020.
7. Doma LGA – Monday 31st August, 2020.
8. Obi LGA – Tuesday 1st September 2020.
9. Keana LGA – Wednesday 2nd September 2020
10.Nasarawa Eggon LGA – Thursday 3rd September 2020.
11. Lafia LGA – Friday 4th September 2020.

========================
26 Niger State

Venue: Police Officers’ Mess Minna
Time: 07:00am to 06:00pm daily.

24th August, 2020
AGAIE
AGWARA

25th August, 2020
BIDA
BORGU

26th August, 2020
BOSSO
CHANCHAGA

27th August, 2020
EDATI
GBAKO

28th August, 2020
GURARA
KATCHA

29th August, 2020
KONTANGORA
LAPAI

30th August, 2020
LAVUN
MAGAMA

31st August, 2020
MARIGA
MASHEGU

1st September, 2020
MOKWA
MUNYA

2nd September, 2020
RAFI
PAIKORO

3rd September, 2020
RIJAU
SHIRORO

4th September, 2020
TAFA
SULEJA
WUSHISHI

5th September, 2020
MOP-UP

========================
27 Ogun State

Venue: POWA hall situated at the Command’s headquarters Eleweran Abeokuta starting from Time: 7am daily.

24/08/2020
1.    ABEOKUTA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
2.    ABEOKUTA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
25/08/2020
3.    ADO/ODO OTA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
4.    EWEKORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
26/08/2020
5.    IFO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
6.    IJEBU EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
27/08/2020
7.    IJEBU NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
8.    IJEBU NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
28/08/2020
9.    IJEBU ODE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
10. IKENNE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
29/08/2020
11. IMEKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
12. IPOKIA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
31/08/2020
13. OBAFEMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
14. ODOGBOLU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
01/09/2020
15. ODEDA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
16. OGUN WATER SIDE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
02/09/2020
17. REMO NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
18. SAGAMU  LOCAL GOVERNMENT
03/09/2020
19. YEWA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
20. YEWA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

========================
28 Ondo State

Venue: Police Headquarters, Igbatoro road, Akure
Time: 8am daily

DAY 1: 24/08/2020

1.    AKOKO SOUTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

2.    AKOKO SOUTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 2:  25/08/2020

3.    AKOKO NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

4.    AKOKO NORTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 3:  26/08/2020

5.    AKURE NORTH  LOCAL GOVERNMENT

6.    AKURE SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 4:  27/08/2020

7.    IDANRE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

8.    IFEDORE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 5:  28/08/2020

9.  ODIGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

10. ILE-OLUJI/OKE-IGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 6:  29/08/2020

11.   ONDO EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

12.   ONDO WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 7:  31/08/2020

13.   OSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

14.   OWO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 8:  01/09/2020

15.   IRELE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

16.   OKITIPUPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 9:  02/09/2020

17.   ESE-ODO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

18.   ILAJE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

========================
29 Osun State

Venue: State Police Command Headquarters, Ring-Road, West bypass, Osogbo, Osun State

Time: 7am daily

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020
1. AYEDAADE
2. AYEDIRE
3. ATAKUMOSA EAST

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020
4. ATAKUMOSA WEST
5. BOLUWADURO
6. BORIPE

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020
7. EDE NORTH
8. EDE SOUTH

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020
9.  EGBEDORE
10. EJIGBO

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020
11. IFE CENTRAL
12. IFE EAST

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020
13. IFE NORTH
14. IFE SOUTH

MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020
15. IFEDAYO
16. IFELODUN
17. ILA

TUESDAY 1ST SEPT., 2020
18. ILESA EAST
19. ILESA WEST

WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPT., 2020
20. IREPODUN
21. IREWOLE
22. ISOKAN

THURSDAY 3RD SEPT., 2020
23. IWO
24. OBOKUN
25. ODO-OTIN

FRIDAY 4TH SEPT., 2020
26. OLA-OLUWA
27. OLORUNDA
28. ORIADE

SATURDAYN 5TH SEPT., 2020
29. OROLU
30. OSOGBO

========================
30 Oyo State

Venue: Conference hall, State Headquarters, Eleyele, Ibadan
Time: 9am to 6pm daily.

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020.
1. AFIJIO
2. AKINYELE
3. ATIBA
TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020.
4. ATISBO
5. EGBEDA
6. IBADAN NORTH
WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020.
7. IBADAN NORTH EAST
8. IBADAN NORTH WEST
9. IBADAN SOUTH EAST
THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020.
10. IBADAN SOUTH WEST
11. IBARAPA EAST
12. IBARAPA NORTH
FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020.
13. IBARAPA CENTRAL
14. IDO
15. IREPODUN
SATUDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020.
16. ISEYIN
17. ITESIWAJU
18. IWAJOWA
MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020.
19. KAJOLA
20. LAGELU
21. OGO-OLUWA
TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.
22. OGBOMOSO NORTH
23. OGBOMOSO SOUTH
24. OLORUNSOGO
WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.
25. OLUYOLE
26. ORELOPE
27. ONA-ARA
THUSDAY 3RD AUGUST, 2020.
28. ORIRE
29. OYO EAST
30. OYO WEST
FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.
31. SAKI EAST
32. SAKI WEST
33. SURULERE

========================
31 Plateau State

Time: 07:30am
Venue: Nigeria Police State Headquarters Jos.

1.
BARKIN LADI
24/08/2020
07:30am

2.
BASSA/BOKKOS
25/08/2020
07:30am

3.
DEGIN KANAM/JOS EAST
26/08/2020
07:30am

4.
JOS NORTH
27/08/2020
07:30am

5.
JOS SOUTH
28/08/2020
07:30am

6.
KANKE
29/08/2020
07:30am

7.
LANGTANG NORTH
30/08/2020
07:30am

8.
LANGTANG SOUTH
31/08/2020
07:30am

9.
MANGU
01/09/2020
07:30am

1O
MIKANG
02/09/2020
07:30am

11
PANKSHIN
03/09/2020
07:30am

12
QUA’ANPAN/RIYOM
04/09/2020
07:30am

13
SHENDAM
05/09/2020
07:30am

14
WASE
06/09/2020
07:30am

========================
32 Rivers State

VENUE: CIVIC CENTRE, MOSCOW ROAD PH.

TIME: 0900HRS-1800HRS DAILY

DAY 1= MON. 24/8/2020
ANDONI LGA
ASARI TORU LGA

DAY 2=TUES. 25/8/2020
AKUKUTORU LGA
ABUA/ODUAL LGA

DAY 3= WED.26/8/2020
AHOADA EAST LGA
AHOADA WEST LGA

DAY 4=THURS.27//8/2020
BONNY LGA
DEGEMA LGA

DAY 5= FRI. 28/8/2020
EBERI-OMUMA  LGA
EMOHUA LGA.

DAY 6= SAT. 29/8/2020
ELEME LGA
ETCHE LGA.

DAY 7= MON.31/8/2020
GOKANA LGA
IKWERRE LGA

DAY 8= TUES 1/9/2020
KHANA LGA
OBIO/AKPOR LGA

DAY 9= WED 2/9/2020
OGBA/EGBEMA/NDONI LGA
OGU/BOLO LGA

DAY 10= THURS 3/9/2020
OKRIKA LGA
OPOBO/NKORO LGA

DAY 11= FRI. 4/9/2020
OYIGBO LGA
PORT HARCOURT LGA

DAY 12= SAT. 5/9/2020
TAI LGA.
MOP UP EXERCISE.

DAY 13. SUN.6/9/2020
DEPARTURE.

========================
33 Sokoto State

Venue: Sokoto State Police Command Headquarters popularly known as (STATE CID)

– 0700hrs daily

MONDAY , 24TH AUGUST, 2020
1. BINJI
2. BODINGA
3. D/SHUNI

TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020
4. GADA LGA
5. GORONYO LGA
6. GUDU LGA

WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020
7. GWADABAWA LGA
8. ILLELA LGA
9. ISA LGA

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020
10. KEBBE LGA
11. KWARE LGA
12. RABAH LGA

FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020
13. S/BIRNI LGA
14. SHAGARI LGA
15. SILAME LGA

SATURDAY AND MONDAY 29TH AND 31ST AUGUST, 2020
16. SOKOTO NORTH LGA

TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY 1ST AND 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020
17. SOKOTO SOUTH LGA

THURSDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020
18. TAMBUWAL LGA
19. TANGAZA LGA
20. TURETA LGA

FRIDAY AND SATURDAY 4TH AND 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020
21. WAMAKKO LGA
22. WURNO LGA
23. YABO LGA.

========================
34 Taraba State

Time: 7am
Venue: Police officers mess police Headquarters Jalingo.

(1) ARDO-KOLA
MONDAY, 24TH  AUGUST, 2020.

(1). (2) BALI LGA
TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020.

DONGA
WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020.

GASHAKA LGA
THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1) GASSOL (2) IBI LGA
FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020.

JALINGO LGA
SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1) KARIM-LAMIDO LGA
MONDAY, 31TH – AUGUST, 2020 TO
TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) KURMI (2) LAU LGA
WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) SARDAUNA (2) TAKUM LGA
THURDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) USSA (2) WUKARI LGA
FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.

SATURDAY, 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.
(1) YORRO (2) ZING LGA

SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 12:00 NOON
MOP UP ROUND UP REMAINING CANDIDATES

========================
35 Yobe State

Venue:  Arts and Culture, Maiduguri road, Damaturu.
Time: 07:30 AM.

A- Bade,Bursari and Damaturu, LGAs on 24 August, 2020.
B-  Fika and Fune LGAs on 25 August, 2020.
C-  Geidam, Gujba  and Gulani LGAs on 26 August, 2020.
D- Jakusko, Karasuwa and Nangere LGAs on 27 August, 2020.
E- Machina and Potiskum LGAs on 28 August, 2020.
F- Nguru, Yusufari, Yunusari and Tarmuwa LGAs 29 August, 2020
G – Candidates miss out from their LGA screening. On 30 August, 2020 to 06 September, 2020

========================
36 Zamfara State

VENUE:-

ZAMFARA STATE UNIVERSAL BASIC EDUCATION TRAINING CENTER

TIME: 0900HRS to 1800HRS

1.
ANKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
24TH
AUGUST,2020

2.
BAKURA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
25TH
AUGUST,2020

3.
BIRNIN MAGAJI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
26TH
AUGUST,2020

4.
BUKKUYUM LOCAL GOVERNMENT
26TH
AUGUST,2020

5.
BUNGUDU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
27TH
AUGUST,2020

6.
GUMMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
28TH
AUGUST,2020

7.
GUSAU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
29TH
AUGUST,2020

8.
KAURAN NAMODA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
31TH
AUGUST,2020

9.
MARADUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
1st
SEPTEMBER,2020

10.
MARU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
2nd
SEPTEMBER, 2020

11.
SHINKAFI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
3rd
SEPTEMBER, 2020

12.
TALATA MAFARA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
4TH
SEPTEMBER, 2020

13.
TSAFE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
5TH
SEPTEMBER, 2020

ZURMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

========================
37.  FCT

Time: 9am-6pm daily.

Venue: POWA International School, Area 11 Garki Abuja.

a. AMAC- 24th-25th August, 2020
b. Abaji Area Council- 26th -27th August, 2020
c. Bwari Area Council- 28th  August-29th  August, 2020
d. Gwagwalada Area Council 31st August -1st  September, 2020
e. Kuje Area Council 2nd -3rd September, 2020
f. Kwali Area Council 4th September- 5th September, 2020

MESSAGE FROM THE FORCE PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

Let\'s



This job originally appeared elsewhere

Get Job alerts in your inbox !
We promise not to spam you.
* indicates required
     TOOLS
  • Email this to a friend
  • Share with a friend NEW!!
          Facebook Twitter LinkedIn
  • Report this Job
  • Save this Job


OTHER JOBS IN UNSPECIFIED

Job Vacancies at Helena Frey Limited


Job Opportunities in one of the Biggest Farms


PASET Regional Scholarship and Innovatioin Fund (RSIF) PHD Scholarships 2020 – Nationwide


Job Recruitment at the Confederation of African Football (CAF)


Account Officer at Vixa Pharmaceutical Company Limited


Trulli
Authors choice 2019 (click image for copy)
Inside Banker